Menu
Home Page

Noak Bridge Primary SchoolExcellence, Growth, Achievement.

Welcome toNoak Bridge Primary SchoolExcellence, Growth, Achievement.

Our Amazing Achievers

Amazing Achievements

 

Reception

 

Konrad Jarosz - For great perseverance when learning how to form letters.

Jude Magner - For having a happy and willing attitude towards learning.

Taylor Smith - For showing an eagerness to write.

George Smith - For being a good learning partner.

Erin Bowen - For clearly explaining the stages of addition.

Thomas Durrant - For a fantastic effort this week at making positive behaviour choices.

Kane Daniel - For fantastic use of a number line when adding.

Peter Daft - For a fantastic attitude towards learning.

Daisy Brown - For amazing, neat writing in her homework.

Scarlett Hyde - Fir not giving up in 'Write Away' and trying to work on her own.

Joey Healy - For an excellent effort in learning how to subtract.

Poppy Morris - For a huge improvement in her reading.

Lenny Harris - For settling into our school well and becoming a great classmate. 

Edward Cole - For a fantastic improvement in his confidence when reading.

Ronnie Shea - For always having impeccable manners, trying his best and being a great role model to others.

Ela Milbank - For increased effort and concentration during morning work.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 1

 

Emily Beaney - For an excellent effort during PE exploring different types of movement.

Heidi Maskell - For a fantastic character description of a friendly monster.

Casper Donn - For an excellent effort during a reading comprehension lesson.

Meila Brooks - For an excellent story map of 'We're Going On A Bear Hunt!'

Logan Cannon - For an excellent effort matching numbers and quantities.

Tommy Ashdown - For staying focused and working independently during a Maths task.

Sophia Walsh - For a descriptive wanted poster of Goldilocks.

Luella Woodroof - For an excellent effort in ordering the days of the week (maths).

Arthur Hewitt - For great listening skills during our gymnastics lesson.

William Marshall - For a great comparison between African and UK artefacts.

Joey Probert - For creating a unique African pattern in art.

Leo Crudgington - For a great storyboard on Handa's Hen. 

Milena Furculita - For a detailed character description of Benjamin Bunny.

Teddy Day - For confidently sharing information and artefacts about his heritage. 

Grace Saich - For a great story about Peter Rabbit.

Pheonix Daft - For creating a great printing tile, to create an African pattern.

Lottie Anderson - For a great understanding of prepositional language.

Phoebe Watt - For a great letter persuading a grown up to let her stay up a bit longer. 

Arber Beqiraj - For a brilliant postcard from 'The Day the Crayons Came Home'.

Sanaya Ahmed - For creating a beautiful sketch of Buddha during our RE lesson.

 

 

++++++++++

 

Year 2

 

Devon Dick - For handing his first piece of homework in and using good vocabulary in it.

Blossom Wells - For working independently and producing excellent expanded noun phrases.

Benjamin Brown - For always checking his work and completing class challenges at home.

Erin Scott - For challenging herself in Maths and making sure her work is Yr 2 standard.

Albie Whitt - For pushing himself in Maths and independently completing every activity.

Freya Turner - For having the confidence to contribute good ideas in every lesson.

Amelie Bliss - For a beautiful 'memorable recount' about Remembrance Day.

George Jones - For using interesting vocabulary in his persuasive writing. 

Ritchie Bewley - For making a real effort to self-mark his work to improve his spelling. 

Jacob Spicer - For challenging himself in all lessons, especially Maths. 

Thomas O'Flanagan - For focusing for longer and getting more quality work completed.

Bo Aldred - For editing her work independently. 

Teddy Clark - For continuing his learning at home and setting his own challenges. 

Courtney Court - For working really hard on her sounds and improving her reading.

Kye Summerfield - For improving the detail in his comprehensions answers. 

Amelia Cohen - For a impressive understanding of the correct suffixes. 

Preston Riggs - For not giving up during his assessments, even when he found it challenging.

Tom Richardson - For better focus and producing better work.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 3

 

Amalia Hook - For accurate recall of the different musical instruments.

Luke Twin - For consistently good effort in his lessons this week.

Michael Wiley - For showing enthusiasm in his Spanish lesson this week.

Zuzanna Szczeblewska - For working hard to accurately use partitioning to add 3-digit numbers.

Polly Golding - For a wonderfully presented map using grid references.

Eadie-May Saich - For a well-designed healthy eating poster.

Mimi Deen - For working hard to accurately compare numbers.

Georgie Hones - For holding accurate body shapes during our PE lesson.

Archie Fraser - For an amazing descriptive scene setting.

Sonny Crookbain - For confidently identifying angles. 

Max Reid - For challenging himself to complete hot tasks in Maths.

Finlay Reid - For remembering World War 2 facts. 

Isabella Brooks - For wonderful technique when modelling rolls in PE.

Finley Daltrey - For constantly trying his hardest in maths lessons.

Henry Maskell - For his accuracy when using column methods.

Aidan Huynh - For a great contribution to the making of carrot buns.

Zuzanna Szczeblewska - For an amazing improvement in her handwriting.

Rufus Otter - For excellent use of direct speech within a story.

Eadie-May Saich - For a well produced monster in her Spanish lesson.

Oluwatobi Aroyewun - For imaginative ideas during a PE lesson.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 4

 

Samuel Marshall - For using an atlas accurately during Geography lessons.

Bobby Armstrong - For challenging himself during Maths lessons.

Erinn Frisby - For excellent presentation in all her work.

Max Webb - For excellent ideas during English sessions.

Leo Samuels - For identifying pronouns in his work.

Abby Mason - For explaining her Science results using key vocabulary.

Abby Mason - For a beautifully presented Viking timeline.

Max Webb - For showing great enthusiasm during Spanish lessons.

Cayden Wylie - For great understanding of Viking invasions.

Lacey Stoten - For improving the presentation in her books.

Layla Shervill - For showing great enthusiasm during ICT lessons.

Leo Samuels - For really applying himself in all of his lessons. 

Reisha Patel - For amazing effort during problem solving.

Tom Gibbins - For showing great progress during reading lessons.

Emily Hitchins - For finding equivalent fractions accurately.

Ruza Tomic Jurisic - For confidently explaining what a pronoun is.

Samuel Marshall - For making appropriate vocabulary choices when writing.

Kellan Hart - For improving his independence in all areas of learning. 

Ben Pengelly - For an amazing sketch of a viking.

Erinn Frisby - For checking her answers carefully in her tests. 

 

++++++++++

 

Year 5

 

Harry Blackburn - For his enthusiasm in Science

Jessica Fair - For consistently working hard in all lessons.

Daniel Whitcurch - For excellent effort and challenging himself in Maths.

Harley Ainsworth - For excellent presentation in all of her work.

Casey Clark - For working hard to find common factors in Maths.

Layla Belcher - For challenging herself to use ambitious vocabulary in English.

Teddy Tomlinson - For asking inquisitive questions in science.

Maisie Wells - For excellent effort with her Maths this week.

Madison Elves - For great understanding of rounding 6 digit numbers.

Harry Blackburn - For excellent explanation of geographical terms.

Georgie Clark - For excellent effort in writing this week.

Amber Clark - For working hard to improve her handwriting. 

Luca Cis - For excellent ideas to create an advert for a spy gadget.

Mia Whitt - For always trying her best in every lesson.

Jude Mclaughlin - For excellent effort in Spanish to pronounce words correctly. 

Grace Hamm - For beautiful presentation of her topic work. 

Ruby Reid - For working hard to improve her work.

Archie Bristow - For his enthusiasm and effort with his gardening.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 6

 

Evie Foulger - For working methodically through all the possibilities during Maths lessons.

George Mason - For using historical sources of information to retrieve key facts.

Ewan Collins - For solving 2-step word problems independently.

Alisha Mukoro - For using an atlas accurately to identify and name European countries.

Albie Jones - For creating an informative historical map.

Isla Blackwood - For persevering with long multiplication.

Jenna Daniel - For leading a clear presentation on how light travels during science.

Josh Smith - For making important contributions during English lessons this week.

Isla Blackwood - For using KCF successfully when dividing fractions by a whole number.

Ewan Collins - For persevering with his local history timeline.

Evie Foulger - For portraying her character perfectly during the mock trial with the magistrates.

Isabel Wiley - For growing in confidence when answering arithmetic questions. 

Alisha Mukoro - For making appropriate vocabulary choices when writing. 

Demi Bewley - For vastly improving her stamina during PE lessons.

Ewan Collins - For showing great determination to keep running for 30 minutes.

Jenna Daniel - For greatly improving her 3 mark answers in comprehension lessons.

Blake Bowen - For accurately reflecting shapes in a diagonal mirror line.

Evie Foulger - For producing an excellent mind map about 'anime' using computer software.

Arjun Singh - For taking on the role of umpire during invasion games.

Billy McGaughin - For understanding when to use hyphens in his work.

 

 

++++++++++

 

Top