Menu
Home Page

Noak Bridge Primary SchoolExcellence, Growth, Achievement.

Welcome toNoak Bridge Primary SchoolExcellence, Growth, Achievement.

Achieving School Aims and Values

Amazing Achievements

 

++++++++++

Reception 

 

Hazel Hill - For being a good role model for kindness.

Chase Wells - For enthusiasm during phonics lessons.

Beauie Atkins - For fantastic number formation within maths.

Jacob Durrant - For a great attitude to learning.

Joshua Binning - For including his friends in group games.

Evelyn Salmon - For persevering to improve her phonics knowledge.

Oliver Rothery - For fantastic number sequencing to 24.

Alma Andre Prince - For being a great role model for her fellow class mates.

Tommee Davies - For being a great friend and sharing toys.

Bonni Crudgington - For using her name card independently to write her name.

 

Year 1

 

Edward Cole (Respect) - For demonstrating respect.

Emily Jones - For always being ready and willing to help others.

Sophia Booth - For fantastic effort when blending CVC sounds to write a word.

Elizabeth Payne - For a fantastic effort with her homework.

Ela Milbank (Reflective) - For reflecting on how she can make improvements in her written work.

Poppy Morris - For excellent effort in all areas.

Lenny Harris - For having a positive attitude towards his learning.

Taylor Smith (Creative) - For his excellent music work. 

Layla O'Brien (Responsibility) - For being a helpful and responsible member of the class.

Jude Magner - For a super effort with problem solving in maths.

Juno Stokes - For an amazing final collage in Art.

Isabella Fraser (Effective communication) - For great communication in partner work in maths. 

Will Richardson (Responsibility) - For being a mature and responsible member of the class.

Daisy Brown - For great effort in phonics.

Konrad Jarosz - For exemplary behaviour.

Peter Daft - For always speaking politely to others.

Alexander Spicer - For taking feedback positively and acting upon it. 

Scarlett Hyde – For taking pride in her work.

George Smith - For enthusiastically sharing his science knowledge.

Thomas Durrant - For creating a lovely animal collage.

Ronnie Shea - For always being ready and willing to learn. 

Paisley Judd - For fantastic effort and focus.

Denny Atkins - For being helpful, particularly in computing.

Elizabeth Payne - For being a responsible member of the class.

Thomas Durrant - For using art materials in interesting ways with care.

Freddie Christopher - For an excellent attitude in his reading.

Alexander Spicer - For fantastic effort and focus in all areas.

Naisha Patel - For excellent sharing and turn taking.

Avleen Batth - For being more confident to ask for help when she needs it.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 2

 

Casper Donn - For a creative piece of writing about the elf on the shelf.

Grace Saich - For making kind choices and looking out for others.

Fern Gibson (Creative) - For creating a lovely beach scene in art.

Sophia Walsh (Readiness) - For always being ready to listen to the next instruction.

Luella Woodroof (Risk Taking) - For pushing herself to try new things independently in Maths.

Sanaya Ahmed (Respectful) - For always treating others with respect.

Paula Sestakauskaite - For settling into Year 2 so well and being an excellent addition to the class.

Logan Cannon - For a lovely piece of work naming physical and human features in Geography.

Jamie Langham - For excellent effort when learning spellings and timetables at home.

William Marshall - For challenging himself in Maths.

Leni Crookbain (Honest) - For asking for help when she needs it.

Milena Furculita (Responsibility) - For trying to use new vocabulary to improve her writing.

Sophia Walsh - For excellent spelling in her work.

Phoebe Watt - For applying advice about how to present her work in all lessons.

William Marshall - For being able to carefully explain the meaning of new words. 

Daisy Martin - For not giving up when she finds tasks difficult. 

Jorgie-Rose Fraser - For always giving her best effort to finish every piece of work.

Arber Beqiraj - For an excellent grasp of subtracting double digit numbers.

Grace Saich - For always having lovely manners. 

Tommy Ashdown - For persevering and applying himself when correcting his maths work.

Arthur Hewitt - For applying himself in every lesson and striving to be his best. 

Pheonix Daft - For using some lovely adjectives when writing expanded noun phrases. 

George Harwood - For a good understanding of how to keep healthy.

Amy Parfitt - For always being ready to listen and learn.

Luella Woodroof - For a fantastic effort in lessons. 

Heidi Maskell - For being such as positive role model for other members of the class. 

Lottie Anderson - For always offering to help adults or other children.

Amelia May Watson - For using her plan to help her write a fantastic character description. 

 

++++++++++

 

Year 3

 

Joey Blackburn - For having great enthusiasm in our lessons.

Maggie Swanson - For a well-made collage of a river.

Caoimhe Odewale (Healthy) - For always having a healthy snack in the morning.

Jacob Spicer (Readiness) - For always being prepared to begin his learning.

Courtney Court - For working incredibly hard when solving volume questions.

Blossom Wells - For challenging herself and reaching Maths challenges.

Tonka Tomic Jurisic (Creative) - For a wonderfully produced collage.

Freya Turner (Readiness) - For having all items in her pack ready for learning.

Devon Dick (Risk Taking) - For challenging himself to use a different sentence starter within English.

Daniel Tinworth (Effective Communicator) - For explaining about the differences in our science experiment concisely

and using scientific vocabulary.

Albie Whitt - For measuring distances accurately in Science and working well with his group.

Bo Aldred - For an interesting and engaging start to her newspaper report.

Caoimhe Odewale – For settling well into her new class.

Amelie Bliss – For an excellent video presentation within English, very articulate!

Joey Blackburn (positive) – For always having a positive attitude and participating more in lessons.

Tom Richardson (reflective) – For thinking and reflecting before writing.

Erin Scott - For accurately using Spanish numbers to 20

Amelia Cohen – For accurately comparing fractions in maths.

Teddy Clark (Positive) - For demonstrating a positive attitude to his learning.

Samuel Armstrong (Reflective)  – For reflecting on his writing and making improvements.

George Jones - For showing great enthusiasm in his learning.

Jasmine Rothery - For good work when using the present perfect tense in her writing.

Oliver Stanley (Healthy) - For having a healthy snack each break time.

Harry Caisey (Responsibility) - For asking for extra help in class when he needed it.

Vincent Evans - For a well-designed poster about improving mental health.

Freya Turner - For her effort to improve her handwriting. 

Bo Aldred - For creating a drawing at home which she shared with the class.

Courtney Court - For not giving up when attempting a tricky maths task.

Jacob Spicer - For excellent contributions in all lessons.

Johnny Georgiou-Gray - For always trying his best when completing his work.

Benjamin Brown - For being kind and encouraging others to play with him.

Maggie Swanson - For being eager to begin her learning each lesson.

Oliver Stanley - For great work accurately identifying tenses in his English work.

Thomas O'Flanagan - For working hard to listen and stay focussed in lessons.

Jasmine Rothery - For being kind and tidying the library up.

Johnny Georgiou-Gray - For always being prepared to start his learning.

Devon Dick - For showing great enthusiasm when creating his own prank.

Preston Riggs - For working incredibly hard on the challenges in maths lessons.

Albie Whitt - For his positive attitude.

Ritchie Bewley - For using the wall to support his ideas / spelling.

Tom Richardson - For writing a clear set of instructions.

Benjamin Brown - For his confidence in sharing ideas.

Annabelle Stafford - For always speaking politely to others.

Blossom Wells - For using a hundred square to support her in maths.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 4

 

Henry Maskell - For showing a great attitude towards his learning.

Kieron Mogotsi - For showing resilience when completing short division.

Finley Daltrey (Honest) - For admitting when he made a mistake.

Michael Wiley (Readiness) - For showing he is ready to begin his learning.

Aidan Huynh - For working hard when creating a Roman chariot.

Max Reid - For working well in a team during PE.

Mimi Deen (Creative) - For producing a lovely design for her chariot.

Oskar West (Risk Taking) - For using the challenge words in his writing.

Ava De Canha – For remembering key vocabulary in Maths

Oskar West – For improving his presentation in his books.

Luke Twin (Respectful) – For speaking to other with respect.

Samuel Armstrong (Reflective) – For reflecting on his writing and making improvements.

Archie Fraser - For having a good understanding of time. 

Michael Wiley - For being an excellent role model to others. 

Bethany Cole - For working hard in PE to keep her body healthy.

Kieron Mogotsi - For persevering during a tricky time lesson.

Isabella Brooks - For persevering during a tricky division lesson.

Amalia Hook - For an excellent newspaper article.

Georgie Hones - For coming up with games to play at break time. 

Aidan Huynh - For persevering during a problem solving lesson. 

Ruby Ashdown - For challenging herself in Spanish lessons.

Rufus Otter - For answering reasoning questions in detail.

Sonny Crookbain - For showing kindness to his partner.

Finlay Reid - For always being ready to start the next lesson.

Tsepo Mkwanazi - For demonstrating a good understanding of subtraction.

Elliot Salmon - For accurately making corrections to his maths work.

Polly Golding - For doing everything with a smile on her face.

Joshua Howchen-Vines - For always showing he is ready for the next challenge.

Nevaya Perez - For trying hard in all of her lessons.

Ollie Tucker - For challenging himself in reading lessons.

Eadie Saich - For speaking to everybody with respect.

Oskar West - For using the place value chart to help him in maths.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 5

 

Mason Riggs - For a fantastic enthusiasm and perseverance in his science experiment. 

Olivia Hutton - For a fantastic Mayan outfit design.

Zak Hassell (Honest) - We can rely on Zak to be truthful.

Erinn Frisby (Readiness) - For always being ready to listen and learn.

Dylan Rigby - For challenging himself in all subjects this week.

Ruza Tomic Jurisic - For always being an excellent role model.

Betsy Hewitt (Healthy) - For a very informative poster about keeping healthy by doing exercise.

Rosie Hall (Risk Taking) - For trying new strategies in Maths booster classes. 

Louie Shorter - For his excellent work creating atmospheric perspective in Art

Max Webb – For always working well with others in all subjects and lending a helping hand.

Isla Southgate (Risk Taking)For not being afraid to challenge herself in all subjects

Kellan Hart – For working hard to remember key Spanish vocabulary.

Samuel Marshall – For creating an incredibly neat and well-presented bar chart.

Codey Dick (Effective Communicator) – for clearly explaining to another group how to improve their dance.

Cayden Wiley – for always striving to improve his work.

Scarlett Herft - For always being willing to lend a helping hand to peers.

Tom Gibbins (Respectful) - For always demonstrating excellent manners.

Zak Hassell (Reflective) - For always trying his best to edit and improve his work.

Joshua Twinn - For having a good understanding of how forces act against an object.

Jake Foley - For working hard to learn the Haka dance in a PE lesson.

Lacey Stoten (Positive) - For always having a positive attitude towards her work even when it is challenging.

Alfie Skipp (Responsibility) - For being a responsible member of the class.

Cayden Wylie - For always being a good role model and challenging himself in lessons.

Tom Gibbins (Kind) - For always showing kindness towards other members of the class.

Rosie-May Hall - For working hard to improve her scoring skills in basketball.

Kellan Hart - For writing lots of sentences in Spanish about what he has eaten!

Emily Hitchins -  For always being honest when she is finding something difficult.

Ruza Tomic Jurisic - For working incredibly hard to understand prime and composite numbers.

Betsy Hewitt - For working hard to create a poem that includes rhyme.

Mason Riggs - For excellent effort to learn the different notes on recorder.

Alfie Skipp - For always working hard in PE to keep his body healthy.

Leo Laverty - For persevering when learning long multiplication.

Alfie Skipp - For good participation in class discussions.

Emily Hitchins - For a good understanding of relative clauses.

Thomas Gibbins - For always working hard and striving to do his best.

Samuel Marshall - For excellent knowledge and understanding of solar system theories.

Kellan Hart - For always striving to do his best.

Reisha Patel - For always striving to challenge herself in every subject.

Ben Pengelly - For excellent ideas to include in his setting description.

Abby Mason - For always taking pride in her work.

Codey Dick - For a very clear and detailed speech about the environment.

Bobby Armstrong - For using a thesaurus to choose ambitious vocabulary.

Connor Kuski - For being able to explain the patterns to identify multiples of numbers.

Codey Dick - For always sharing his ideas in every lesson.

Erinn Frisby - For an imaginative setting description.

Jake Foley - For answering questions independently in reading using the text to support.

 

 

++++++++++

 

Year 6

 

Harry Blackburn – For effectively using a range of watercolour techniques.

Freya Bhomick – For fantastic comprehension answers to inference questions.

Madison Elves (Creative)– For producing an eye-catching deign for her butterfly artwork. 

Daniel Whitchurch (Reflective) – For looking back at his previous artwork to help with ideas.

Layla Belcher - For going home and continuing with a piece of work artwork.

Jessica Fair - For using mathematical diagrams to explain her understanding.

Regan Pritchard (Effective communicator) - For explaining his mathematic reasoning concisely.

Freya Bhomick (Reflective) - For using previous learning to help in lessons.

Madison Elves - For explaining her thinking clearly in maths lessons. 

Milo Donn - For an exciting commentary on a WW2 dogfight.

Freya Bhomick - For being a supportive friend.

Maisie Wells - For attempting various solutions during our investigation lesson.

Harry Blackburn - For successfully interpreting remainders when dividing. 

Finlay Holt - For developing a more mature attitude towards his learning.

Amber Clark - For recognising when she needs genuine support in lessons.

Evie Curtis - For remaining resilient when tackling tricky maths challenges.

Harley Ainsworth - For producing a well presented map with a clear key.

Amber Clark - For making important corrections to her maths work.

Isobel Smith - For being conscientious towards every member of the class.

Taya-Leigh Brindley - For always being ready at the start of the each lesson.

Daniel Whitchurch - For persevering with a 6 digit grid references and now being able to use OS maps accurately.

Jude McLaughlin - For persevering with a 6 digit grid references and now being able to use OS maps accurately.

Mia Rose Whitt - For giving clear and precise mathematical explanations during reasoning activities.

Milo Donn - For being eager to move on to the next challenge during maths lessons.

Freya Bhomick - For excellent note taking during our science lessons.

Casey Clark - For displaying an excellent work ethic in all lessons.

Archie Bristow - For using Purple Mash to create a spelling game.

Jack Cottrell - For using musical notation to help him play a tune.

Harley Ainsworth - For using her knowledge of remainders in division to solve problems.

Madison Elves - For producing an informative brochure on healthy eating and the importance of exercise.

Harry Blackburn - For always being truthful in class.

Evie Curtis - For using the grammar display.

 

++++++++++

 

Top