Menu
Home Page

Noak Bridge Primary SchoolExcellence, Growth, Achievement.

Welcome toNoak Bridge Primary SchoolExcellence, Growth, Achievement.

Achieving School Aims and Values

Amazing Achievements

 

++++++++++

 

Reception 

 

 

 

++++++++++

 

Year 1

 

Evelyn Salmon - For always being ready to learn, kind and helpful.

Olivia Hamm - For being a fantastic role model in class, she is our 'mini teacher'.

Elijah Armstrong (healthy) - For having an active lifestyle, he is always at the skate park!

Cleo Langham - For a fantastic attitude on her return to school and showing she is ready to learn.

Alex Salmon - For excellent effort within English lessons and independently writing clear sentences.

Bobbi Bewley (creative) - For an excellent self-portrait and colourful collage.

 

 

++++++++++

 

Year 2

 

Peter Daft - For taking such care during handwriting practise.

Denny Atkins - For ALWAYS being ready to learn.

Willow Worboyes (honest) - For being willing to ask for help when she needs it.

Lenny Harris - For great explanations of good choices and bad choices in our PSHE lessons.

Erin Bowen - For fantastic effort during our Maths lessons.

Ela Milbank (healthy) - For willingly trying a new healthy snack.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 3

 

Luella Woodroof - For working hard to complete her map accurately.

George Harwood - For great contributions in all lessons.

Jorgie-Rose Fraser (kind) - For always being kind and courteous towards other children.

Amy Parfitt - For wonderful expression when reading aloud.

Phoebe Watt - For great determination when completing her Maths work.

Mollie Curtis (honest) - For asking for help when she needs it.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 4

 

Luella Woodroof - For working hard to complete her map accurately.

George Harwood - For great contributions in all lessons.

Jorgie-Rose Fraser (kind) - For always being kind and courteous towards other children.

Thomas O'Flanagan - For producing a beautiful piece of Geography work.

Albie Whitt - For trying his best in every lesson.

Joey Blackburn (kind) - For helping his partner with their Maths work.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 5

 

Eadie-Mae Saich - For writing fantastic sentences using a range of figurative language.

Elliot Salmon - For always trying his best and excellent contributions to class discussions.

Amalia Hook (respectful) - For always being respectful to others and a fantastic role model.

Finlay Reid - For excellent knowledge and recall of key knowledge in History.

Joshua Howchen-Vines - For writing a fantastic poem about words in the dictionary.

Ava De Canha (positive) - For her positive attitude and fantastic effort in all lessons.

 

++++++++++

 

Year 6

 

Betsy Hewitt - For excellent use of cohesive devices to help her writing flow.

Jasmine Taylor - For growing in confidence during Maths lesson and working independently. 

Cayden Wylie (effective communicator) - For working well as part of a team during PE lessons.

Codey Dick - For displaying great enthusiasm during our UK rivers lesson.

Leo Laverty - For demonstrating excellent resilience in Maths lessons.

Emily Hitchens (respectful) - For showing respect to all members of the class and being a great role model to others. 

++++++++++

 

Top